Yesterday's Football Results

25/04/2017

England Premier League

Chelsea vs Southampton

England Championship

Wolves vs Huddersfield

England League 1

Walsall vs Port Vale

England Conference

Dover Athletic vs Macclesfield Maidstone United vs Lincoln City

England National League North

Stalybridge Celtic vs Harrogate Town

England Northern Premier League

Spennymoor Town vs Nantwich Town

Spain La Liga

Sporting Gijon vs Espanyol Granada vs Malaga Atl. Madrid vs Villarreal

Italy Serie B

Salernitana vs Bari Ascoli vs Avellino Spal vs Cittadella Virtus Entella vs Latina Pisa vs Pro Vercelli Frosinone vs Spezia Brescia vs Ternana Cesena vs Benevento Perugia vs Verona Carpi vs Trapani

Germany CUP

M. Gladbach vs Eintracht Frankfurt

Germany Regionalliga Bayern

SpVgg Bayreuth vs Nurnberg Am

France CUP

Angers vs Guingamp

Holland League 2

FC Utrecht Am. vs Den Bosch

Russia Youth League

Arsenal Tula Youth vs Krylya Sovetov Samara Youth CSKA Moscow Youth vs Lokomotiv Moscow Youth FK Orenburg Youth vs Zenit St.Petersburg Youth Rubin Kazan Youth vs FC Terek Groznyi Youth

Russia League 1

Rostov vs Bashinformsvyaz Dynamo Ufa Spartak Moscow vs Ural S.R.

Argentina CUP

Rosario Central vs Canuelas

Austria League 2

Liefering vs Wiener Neustadt

Ireland Premier Division

Derry City vs Limerick

Belgium Jupiler

Zulte Waregem vs Gent Standard Liege vs Waasland-Beveren St. Gilloise vs Lierse Roeselare vs Kortrijk

Romania CUP

Astra Ploiesti vs ACS Poli Timisoara

Wales League 1

Goytre Utd vs Pen-y-Bont FC

AFC Champions League

Gamba Osaka vs Adelaide Utd Suwon Bluewings vs Kawasaki Jiangsu Sainty vs Jeju Utd FC Eastern A.A Football Team vs Guangzhou Evergrande Lokomotiv Tashkent vs Al-Taawon Al-Fath vs Esteghlal Khozestan Esteghlal vs Al Ahli Dubai Al-Jazira(UAE) vs Lekhwia

Estonia League 1

Levadia Tallinn vs Nomme Kalju Paide Linnameeskond vs Tartu JK Tammeka Viljandi JK Tulevik vs Parnu Linnameeskond Flora Tallinn vs Trans Narva

Croatia League 1

Slaven Belupo vs Dinamo Zagreb NK Rijeka vs NK Osijek

Czech Rep. CUP

Slavia Prague vs Zlin

Israel League 1

Hapoel Bnei Sakhnin vs Maccabi Tel Aviv Maccabi Haifa vs Hapoel Beer Sheva

Lithuania The A League

Utenis Utena vs Zalgiris Vilnius Suduva vs Stumbras

Colombia Cup

Jaguares de Cordoba vs Atletico Junior Barranquilla Aguilas Doradas vs Dep. Rionegro Alianza Petrolera vs Real Santander Dep. Cali vs America de Cali Deportes Quindio vs Deportes Tolima Bogota vs Cucuta Atletico Huila vs Dep. Pereira

Venezuela League 1

Caracas vs Atletico Venezuela

CONMEBOL Libertadores

Iquique vs Zamora Barinas Atletico Tucuman vs Jorge Wilstermann

26/04/2017

CONMEBOL Libertadores

San Lorenzo vs Univ. Catolica

25/04/2017

Algeria League 1

JS Kabylie vs USM Alger MC Alger vs MO Bejaia

South Africa League 1

Mpumalanga Black Aces vs Kaizer Chiefs Chippa Utd vs Maritzburg Utd Polokwane City vs Lamontville Golden Arrows Bidvest Wits vs Supersport Utd Bloemfontein Celtic vs Highlands Park Mamelodi Sundowns vs Ajax Cape Town

World Club Friendlies

Cosmos de Bafia vs Renaissance Ngoumou Red Star Penzing vs AS Koma Elektra Cobh Wanderers vs Douglas Hall Sport & Leisure Swifts vs Queen's University Lisburn Distillery vs Newington Dundela vs Bangor CE Lajeadense(U20) vs Gremio (RS) U20 Donegal Celtic vs Banbridge Town Greenwich Borough vs Corinthian Casuals